Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


Teaching Staffs

The institute has well qualified faculty, mostly with PhD. and M. Tech. degree from reputed universities as well as they have a number of publications. Some of the faculty members have industrial background that ensures a right mix of practical and theoretical knowledge being imparted to the students.

The team of faculty members, supported by well-trained laboratory staff and technicians cater to the need for the over-all development of students in academics as well as in other technical activities. Apart from the regular subjects of the course, the faculty also offers a wide range of elective subjects, which benefits the students in pursuing their field of interest so as to specialize and concentrate more on fields relevant to their project. The institute always looks for creative and technologically advanced skill to transfer it to the students through collaboration, guidance and counseling at the institute.

Department of Electronics and Communication Engg.
Name Ms. S. Sharma
Qualification B.Tech. (electronics and communication engineering),M.Tech. (Control and instrumentation) from MNNIT, Allahabad
Experience 4 years teaching experience
   
Name Mr. Pankaj Sonkar
Qualification B.Tech. (EC),M.Tech. from J.K. Institute(University of Allahabad)
Experience 2 years
   
Name Mr. Amit Kumar Shukla
Qualification B.Tech. (EC) from SIET, Allahabad
Experience 2 years
   
Name Mr. Vaibhav Sharma
Qualification B.Tech. (EC) from UCER, Allahabad
Experience 6 months
Department of Mechanical Engg.
Name Mr. A. K. Gupta
Qualification B. Tech. from I.E.R.T., Allahabad
Experience 2 years teaching experience
   
Name Mr. Satya Priya
Qualification B.Tech. (mechanical engineering)
Experience 5 years
   
Name Mr. Amrendra Kumar Singh
Qualification B.Tech. (ME) from SHIATS, Allahabad
Experience 6 months
   
Name Mr. Tarun Srivastava
Qualification B.Tech. (ME) from Kurushetra University, Harayana
Experience 2 years in Industry & 6 months in teaching
Department of Computer Science Engg.
Name Ms. D. Srivastava
Qualification B. Tech. from B.B.S. Engineering College, Allahabad
Experience 1 year
   
Name Mr. Chirag Jain
Qualification B.Tech(IT),PGDCA from CDAC Hyderabad
Experience 1 year
   
Name Mr. Amit Srivastava
Qualification B.C.A., M.C.A. from United College of Engg and Tech., Allahabad
Experience 1 year & 6 months
   
Name Mr. Punit Kumar Chaubey
Qualification B.C.A., M.C.A. from United College of Engg and Tech., Allahabad
Experience 1 year & 6 months
Department of Electrical Engg.
Name Mr. P. K. Singh
Qualification AMIE, M.Tech. (Control and instrumentation) from MNNIT, Allahabad
Membership Associate member of Institution of Engineers India
Experience Industrial: Indian Air Force (20 Years)
Teaching: 5 Years
   
Name Mr. Akhilesh Kumar Mishra
Qualification B.Tech(EE), M.Tech.(Pursuing) from MNNIT, Allahabad
Experience 2 years & 6 months
Department of Physics
Name Dr. D.K. Singh
Qualification M.Sc.(Physics)D.Phil. from University of Allahabad
Experience 11 year
Publication 5 papers published in international journals
   
Name Gauri Singh
Qualification BSc., M.Sc(Electronics) CSJM, Kanpur, M.phil (Pursuing)from SHIATS, Allahabad
Experience 6 months
Department of Mathematics
Name Mr. A. Mitra
Qualification M.Sc.(Maths),Ph. D. , CSIR NET qualified
Experience 4 years
   
Name Zeenat Salem
Qualification B.Sc., MSc.(Maths) form AU, Allahabad
Experience 6 months
Department of Chemistry
Name Dr. G.K. Srivastava
Qualification M.Sc.(Chemistry),D.Phil. from University of Allahabad
Experience 12 years
Publication 4 papers published in national journals
   
Name Dr. M. Jaiswal
Qualification M.Sc.(Chemistry),D.Phil. from University of Allahabad
Experience 6 months
Publication 11 papers published in international and national journals
Professional Communication
Name Mr. M.I. Nasir
Qualification M.A.(English) from University of Allahabad
Experience 2 years
   
Name Rashmi Jain
Qualification B.A., M.A.(English) from A.U., Allahabad
Experience 6 months
Environment and Ecology
Name Ms. Richa Pandey
Qualification M.Sc. (Environmental Science) from University of Allahabad, Ph.D pursuing.
Experience 6 months
Humanities and Applied Sciences
Name Rashmi Jain
Qualification B.A., M.A.(English) from A.U.
Experience 6 months
   
Name Mr. Chandra Sekhar Tiwari
Qualification M.B.A.
Experience 1 year
Industrial Psychology
Name Mr. Chandra Sekhar Tiwari
Qualification B.A., B.Ed from Bhopal University, M.Sc.(IT) from Sikkim Manipal University, M.B.A. from UIM, Allahabad
Experience 3 years & 6 months